Report
5 years, 11 months ago.

Calibration from RTC

Hi guys. I have a question. It concerns the issue of RTC.

Under the User Manual from the LPC17xx. I can put (in the range of 0-16bit) a Value in the "CALIBRATION" Register to calibrate the RTC

my question: what has this value for a unit? it is a millisecond? or how I expect the millisecond?

thanks

Comment on this question

1 Answer

5 years, 11 months ago.

Section 27.5.6 is about calibration. But what it does is every X seconds (which is the value you put in that register) it either stops for one second, or skips one second.


You need to log in to post a question